Palmares

Photo ©Cycling Images

World Championship Results

2016 Doha (QAT)
48th Road Race

2015 Richmond (USA)
17th Road Race

127.4 km: Ponferrada - Ponferrada
5th Place – 2014 Ponferrada World Championship RR – ©Brakethrough Media

2014 Ponferrada (ESP)
5th Road Race

2013 Toscana (ITA)
9th Road Race

2012 Valkenberg (NED)
31st Road Race

2010 Geelong (AUS)
DNF Road Race

2009 Mendrisio (SUI)
52nd Road Race

Commonwealth Games Results

2014 Glasgow (GBR)
4th Road Race

National Championship Results

2017
9th Road Race

2016
3rd Time Trial
8th Road Race

Champagne Spray
Bronze Medal ITT, 2016 Australian National Championships – ©Kirsty Baxter

2015
10th Road Race

2014
4th Road Race
5th Time Trial

2013
5th Time Trial
7th Road Race

2012
2nd Road Race

2011
6th Road Race
19th Time Trial

2010
8th Time Trial (2nd U23)
10th Road Race (2nd U23)

2009
9th Road Race (3rd U23)

2008
8th Road Race (2nd U23)

2007
15th Road Race
18th Time Trial

2006 (Under 19)
1st Time Trial
3rd Road Race
3rd Criterium

2005 (Under 19)
3rd Time Trial
3rd Criterium

2004 (Under 17)
2nd Road Race
4th Criterium
4th Pairs Time Trial
8th Time Trial

Major Results

Giro Rosa 2016 - Stage 4
Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) wins the sprint finish to Giro Rosa 2016 – Stage 4. A 98.6 km road race from Costa Volpino to Lovere, Italy on July 5th 2016.

2017
3rd Le Samyn de Dames (BEL)
5th Stage 1 Ovo Women’s Tour (GBR)
6th Pajot Hills Classic (BEL)

2016
1st Stage 4 Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (ITA)
3rd Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (BEL)
4th Crescent Vargarda Team Time Trial (SWE)
4th Drentse 8 van Westerveld (NED)
5th Santos Womens Tour (AUS)
6th Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (AUS)
7th La Course by Le Tour de France (FRA)
7th Ladies Tour of Qatar (QAT)
8th Chrono Champenois – Trophée Européen (FRA)

2015
1st Stage 2a (TTT) Energiewacht Tour (NED)
2nd Chrono Champenois (FRA)
2nd Stage 4 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche (FRA)
3rd Dwars door de Westhoek (BEL)
3rd Stage 1 Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (ITA)
4th Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau (CAN)
4th Stage 3 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche (FRA)
7th Open de Suède Vargarda (SWE)

2014
1st Stage 3b (TTT) Energiewacht Tour (NED)
2nd GP Comune di Cornaredo (ITA)
2nd Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche (FRA)
2nd Stage 4 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche (FRA)
3rd Stage 3 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche (FRA)

2013
1st Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (BEL)
1st Stage 2 Mitchelton Wines Bay Classic (AUS)
2nd Stage 1 Tour de l’Ardèche (FRA)
2nd Stage 4 Tour de l’Ardèche (FRA)

2012
1st Stage 5 Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (ITA)
1st Stage 3 Jayco Bay Classic (AUS)
2nd GP Plouay World Cup (FRA)

2011
1st Stage 2 Jayco Bay Classic (AUS)

2010
2nd Sparkassen Giro Bochum (GER)
3rd Overall Tour of New Zealand (NZL)

2009
1st Mountains Classification Redlands Classic (USA)
1st Stage 2 Sea Otter Classic (USA)
1st Stage 2 (ITT) Route de France (FRA)
1st Stage 3 Tour Féminin en Limousin (FRA)

2008
1st Criterium Sea Otter Pro Road Race (USA)
1st Garrett Lemire Memorial GP (USA)

2007
3rd Stage 5 Tri-Peaks Challenge (USA)
9th Tour de Leelanau (USA)

2006
2nd U19 Scratch Race Oceania Championships (NZL)
2nd U19 Individual Pursuit Oceania Championships (NZL)
2nd U19 Road Race Oceania Championships (NZL)
3rd U19 Points Race Oceania Championships (NZL)
3rd U19 National Road Race Series (AUS)

2005
2nd U19 Individual Pursuit Oceania Titles (AUS)
2nd Stage 1 Mooball Tour NRS (AUS)
2nd Time Trial Canberra Tour NRS (AUS)
2nd Overall U19 Tour de Tweed (AUS)
2nd U19 National Road Race Series (AUS)
3rd Stage 3 Mooball Tour NRS (AUS)
3rd U19 Scratch Race Oceania Titles (AUS)
3rd U19 Points Race Oceania Titles (AUS)

Australian Teams

UCI Road World Championships: 2016, ’15, ’14, ’13, ’12, ’10 & ’09

Commonwealth Games: 2014

UCI Junior Road World Championships: 2006 & 2005

Youth Olympic Festival: 2005

Professional Teams

2017-2016
CANYON//SRAM Racing (GER)

2015
Velocio-SRAM (GER)

2014
Specialized-Lululemon (USA)

2013-2012
Orica-AIS (AUS)

2011
Hitec Products UCK (NOR) (From June)
Lotto Ladies Team (BEL) (Until June)

2010
Lotto Ladies Team (BEL)

2009-2008
Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light (USA) (Guest Rider in 2007)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s